Students compete a District Solo & Ensemble

DeForest Area School District attended the Wisconsin School Music Association’s Solo & Ensemble on Saturday, March 2. Approximately 250 students performed, with many qualifying for state and achieving the “wall of fame”. Students who performed class A events, and received a *1 rating, will advance to the state competition on Saturday, April 27 at UW-Whitewater. Participants from DAHS & DAMS were:

Accola, Jazmine

Aime, Megan

Atkinson, Julia

Baker, Susanna

Bass, Jessiney

Bayer, Lauren

Bertelsen, Joe

Bertelsen, Steve

Beyer, Haley

Binnings, Barbara

Blevins, Anthony

Bough, Jasmin

Bouska, Nick

Brandmeier, Jessie

Breiter, Becca

Brenna Bernards

Brickheimer, Anna

Britt Schumann

Buchanan, Nina

Camilleri, Toni

Cass, Kyle

Cesario, Machelle

Chelsea Saldana

Clist, Brandon

Clough, Claire

Compe, Calvin

Doty, Erica

Durst, Megan

Felicjan , Kelsey

Fischer, Lauren

Fitz, Ryan

Freitag, Alex

Freund, Drew

Gasper, Megan

Gasper, Rebecca

Gerber, Ashlee

Gnacinski, Jacy

Gomez, Aeriana

Grinde, Adam

Hannig, Micheala

Harsla, Trevor

Hawk, Rileigh

Hess, Rose

Hiebing, Natasha

Hill, Emily

Hinkel, Allison

Hodwiewicz, Mikayla

Hoel, Sam

Holdsworth, Brandon

Horkan, Julia

Horkiewicz, Mikayla

Houldsworth, Brandon

Izzy Oehme

Jensen, Kristina

Jent, Amber

Johnson, Hanna

Julia Andersen

Kacy Karcher

Kelsey, Nick

Kennedy, Katherine

Kenney, Marcus

Klawitter, Grace

Koheler, Kirsten

Kriewaldt, Brock

Kriewaldt, Lauren

Krug, Carmen

Kruser, Whitney

Langdon, Jack

Lee, Andrew

Lee, Cassidy

LeGore, Sophie

Loney, Emma

Loney, Ethan

Lynnee Schultz

Maddy Smith

Maggie Funk

Manthe, Tyler

Marineau, Josh

Marks, Jocelyn

Marohl, Elizabeth

Marquis, Makala

McCann, Carson

Miles, Ida

Miles, Maddie

Miller, Emily

Morales, Naaman

Nelson, Emily

Nelson, Erika

Nelson, Travis

Neuenschwander, Jessica

Neve, Kimmy

Niebuhr, Alyssa

Ogno, Domenic

Olivia Swanton

Olson, Haven

Pam Thao

Pankratz, Sabrina

Parks, Anna

Patzner, Claire

Penn, Alonte

Pienkowski, Kristy

Pitel, Anthony

Potter, Nick

Rieger, Dillon

Riese, Cole

Rogers, Kendall

Samantha Gabris

Sarah Bogan

Savannah Benjamin

Schaller, Rachel

Schueller, Nate

Schultz, Erika

Schultz, Katrina

Seeley, Tayler

Sheffer, Brad

Sigurslid, Megan

Skalitzky, Ashley

Smith, Austin

Smyth, Natalie

Snortum-Scalzo, Caleb

Soat, Cameron

Sobczak, Nicki

Sommers, Amy

Sophia Zilker

Staeven, Dorian

Statz, Sarah

Stewart, Lianna

Stewart, Sarah

Stouffer-Lerch, Andrew

Stremer, Drew

Sullivan, Meredith

Thackalacker, Alyssa

Tiedt, Grace

Trinity Randle

Urban, Brad

VanBeek, Marie

Vang, Adam

Vang, Khoua

Walke, Blake

Walker, Elise

Wall, Jamie

Walsvik, Orrie

Wanek, Sarah

Wassertheurer, Courtney

Wassertheurer, Kyle

Weikert, Peter

Weikert, Steven

Weisensel, Emily

West, Willard

Williams, Rachel

Xiong, Emily

Ault, Kaylie

Beluli, Ardit

Bergeron, Sidney

Berkholtz, Matthew

Boehning, Amelia

Brandl, Anja

Brandmeier, Josie

Briggs, Zoë

Buchheim, Alex

Buschmann, Abigail

Camarato, Erica

Castragiovanni, Nate

Chadwick, Morgan

Chambers, Kaitlyn

Chermak, Emily

Clough, Elliot

Davis, Natalie

Doherty, Peyton

Durst, Allison

Ebert, Evan

Esser, Kyle

Fabian, Claire

Fanson, Grace

Fay, Nikki

Fitzgerald, Bergen

Foster, Olive

Gabris, Samantha

Gjertson, Max

Gotzion, Kayla

Grams, Nicole

Hansen, Heather

Heth, Callista

Hill, Nate

Hinesh, Jon

Houghton-Chamberlain, Alaina

Huggins, Abeigh

Hundt, Jordan

Jolliffe, Dani

Jaskolski, Natalia

Kennedy, Benjamin

Kenyon, Joelle

Kilvinger, Lissy

Kind, Savannah

Koehler, John

Krupp, Quin

Lawrence, Esther

Lenz, Miranda

Long, Lily

Lund, Ethan

Mack, Taylor

Manghera, Arianna

Marquardt, Allison

Marquardt, Dylan

Martin, Ethan

Meixensperger, Rachael

Nelson, Travis

Newman, Lindsay

O’Brion, Hayley

Oehme, Isabella

Orr, Gwen

Overman, Isabel

Peirce, Alexis

Perkins, Erika

Pilecky, Anna

Reimer, Emma

Reneau, Jocelyn

Roundy, Haley

Salazar, Elizabeth

Sausen, Michael

Stark, Colton

Stouffer-Lerch, Sarah

Sullivan, Liam

Thousand, Adrianna

Thurber, Josh

Walsvick, Luke

Weikert, Lauren

West, Kennedy

Wipperfurth, Emily

Yocum, Brooke

Younger, Kaitlyn

Zimmermann, Jenna

This entry was posted in DeForest Area High School, DeForest Area Middle School, DeForest Area School District and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s